Southwestern Pennsylvania Commission
About UsPublicationsRegional Data CenterPlanning & DevelopmentTransportationOur RegionVisitor Info
HomeEmploymentRFPsStaff DirectoryContact UsSite IndexGlossaryLinksSearch
         

 


SPC Logo

Two Chatham Center Suite 500
112 Washington Place
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Directions
(412) 391-5590 (P)
(412) 391-9160 (F)
comments@
spcregion.org

Directions

TRANSLATE
PAGE

 
About Us: The Commission

Regional Policy Advisory Committee: All Members

Allegheny County

Member
Ann Ogoreuc
Allegheny County Department of Economic Development
One Chatham Center
112 Washington Place
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Phone:  (412) 350-4549  FAX:  (412) 471-1032
ann.ogoreuc@alleghenycounty.us

Alternate
Lynn Heckman

110 Walkers Ridge Road
Presto, PA 15142
Phone:  (724) 693-8333
Lynn.l.heckman@gmail.com

Armstrong County

Member
George Skamai
Armstrong County Board of Commissioners
450 Market Street
Kittanning.  PA 16201
Phone:  (724) 548-3215  FAX:  (724) 548-3285
gjskamai@co.armstrong.pa.us

Alternate
Rich Palilla, Director

Department of Planning and   Development
402 East Market Street
Kittanning, PA 16201
Phone:  (724) 548-3288  FAX:  (724) 545-7050
rpalilla@co.armstrong.pa.us

Beaver County

Member
Tony Amadio

Beaver County Board of Commissioners
Beaver County Courthouse
810 Third Street
Beaver, PA 15009
Phone:  (724) 770-4404  FAX:  (724) 728-0725
tamadio@beavercountypa.gov

Alternate
Joe West

Beaver County Planning Commission
810 Third Street
Beaver, PA 15009
Phone:  (724) 770-4425  FAX:  (724) 775-3915
jwest@beavercountypa.gov

[ top ]

Butler County

Member
Leslie Osche, Chair

Butler County Board of Commissioners
P. O. Box 1208
Butler, PA 16001
Phone:  (724) 284-5101  FAX:  (724) 284-5400
losche@co.butler.pa.us

Alternate
Joel MacKay

Butler County Planning Commission
P.  O.  Box 1208
Butler, PA 16003-1208
Phone:  (724) 284-5301  FAX:  (724) 284-5400
jmackay@co.butler.pa.us

[ top ]

Fayette County

Member
Vince Vicites, Chair

Fayette County Board of Commissioners
Fayette County Courthouse
61 East Main Street
Uniontown. PA 15401
Phone:  (724) 430-1231  FAX:  (724) 434-6037
vvicites@fayettepa.org

Alternate
Bob Shark

Fay-Penn Economic Development Council
1040 Eberly Way, Suite 200
Lemont Furnace, PA 15456
Phone:  (724) 437-791  FAX:  (724) 437-7315
bobs@faypenn.org

[ top ]

Greene County

Member
Dave Coder

Greene County Board of Commissioners
Greene County Office Building
93 East High Street
Waynesburg, PA  15370
Phone:  (724) 852-5210  FAX:  (724) 627-5428
dcoder@co.greene.pa.us

Alternate
Robbie Matesic, Executive Director

Greene County Department of Planning and Development
Greene County Office Building
93 East High Street
Waynesburg, PA 15370
Phone:  (724) 852-5267  FAX:  (724) 627-2944
rmatesic@co.greene.pa.us

[ top ]

Indiana County

Member
Rodney Ruddock

Indiana County Board of Commissioners
825 Philadelphia Street
Indiana, PA 15701
Phone:  (724) 465-3805  FAX:  (724) 465-3953
rruddock@countyofindiana.org

Alternate
Byron Stauffer

Office of Planning and Development
801 Water Street
Indiana, PA 157-01-1705
Phone:  (724) 465-3870  FAX:  (724) 465-3150
byronjr@ceo.co.indiana.pa.us

[ top ]

Lawrence County

Member
Steve Craig

Lawrence County Board of Commissioners
430 Court Street
New Castle, PA 16101
Phone:  724 565-2165  FAX:  724 652-9646
scraig@co.lawrence.pa.us

Alternate
Amy McKinney, Director

Lawrence County Planning Department
430 Court Street
New Castle, PA 16101
Phone:  724 656-2144  FAX:  724 656-2151
amckinney@co.lawrence.pa.us

[ top ]

Washington County

Member
Larry Maggi, Chair

Washington County Board of Commissioners
100 West Beau Street
Washington, PA 15301
Phone:  (724) 228-6721  FAX:  (724) 228-6965
maggil@co.washington.pa.us

Alternate
Jeff Leithauser

Washington County Planning Commission
Courthouse Suite 701
100 West Beau street
Washington, PA 15301
Phone:  (724) 228-6811  FAX:  (724) 250-4110
leithauj@co.washington.pa.us

[ top ]

Westmoreland County

Member
Charles Anderson

Westmoreland County Board of Commissioners
601 Courthouse Square
Greensburg, PA 15601
Phone:  (724) 830-3102  FAX:  (724) 830-3042
canderso@co.westmoreland.pa.us

Alternate
Jason Rigone, Director

Westmoreland County Planning Department
5th Floor, Suites 510-520
40 North Pennsylvania Avenue
Greensburg, PA 15601
Phone:  (724) 830-3603
FAX:  (724) 830-3611
jrigone@co.westmoreland.pa.us

[ top ]

City of Pittsburgh

Member
Aurora Sharrard, Executive Director

Green Building Alliance
33 Terminal Way, Suite 331
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Phone:  (412) 431-0709
auroras@gbapgh.org

Alternate
Grant Ervin, Sustainability Manager

City of Pittsburgh
414 Grant Street, 6th Floor
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Phone:  (412) 255-2255  FAX:  (412) 255-4899
grant.ervin@pittsburghpa.gov

[ top ]

Transit Operators Committee

Member
Alan Blahovec, Executive Director

Westmoreland County Transit Authority
41 Bell Way
Greensburg, PA  15601
P:  724. 832-2712    F:  724.834-9494
Term Expires 6/30/19
ablahovec@westmorelandtransit.com

[ top ]

Port Authority of Allegheny County

Member
David Donahoe, Interim CEO

Port Authority of Allegheny County
Heinz 57 Center
345 Sixth Avenue, Floor 5
Pittsburgh, PA  15222
Phone:  412.566.5311 FAX:  412.566.5111
ddonahoe@portauthority.org

Alternate
Ed Typanski

Director of Grants and Capital Programs
Port Authority of Allegheny County
Heinz 57 Center
345 Sixth Avenue, Fifth Floor
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
Phone:  (412) 566-5311  FAX:  (412)566-5111
etypanski@portauthority.org

[ top ]

Governor's Southwest Office

Member
Erin Molchany

Office of the Governor
Southwest Regional Office
301 Fifth Avenue, Fourth Floor
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
(412 565-5700)
emolchany@pa.gov

[ top ]

Pennsylvania Department of Transportation

Member
James Ritzman, Deputy Secretary, Planning

Pennsylvania Department of Transportation
400 North Street - 6th Floor
Harrisburg, PA 17101-1900
Phone:  (717) 787-3154  FAX:  (717) 787-5491
jritzman@state.pa.us

Alternate
Kevin McCullough, MPO Manager

Pennsylvania Department of   Transportation
400 North Street - 6th Floor
Harrisburg, PA 17101-1900
Phone:  (717) 787-2261  FAX:  (717) 787-5247
kemccullou@state.pa.us

[ top ]

DCED

Member
Johnna Pro

PA Department of Community and Economic Development
301 Fifth Avenue, Suite 250
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
Phone:  (412) 565-5098  FAX:  (412) 565-2635
jopro@pa.gov

[ top ]

Other

Pat Getty, President
The Benedum Foundation

1400 Benedum Trees Building
223 Fourth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
Phone:  (412) 246-3640
FAX:  (412) 246-3641
wpgetty@benedum.org

James V. Denova, Vice President
The Benedum Foundation

223 Fourth Avenue
1400 Benedum-Trees Building
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
Phone:  (412) 246-3632
JDenova@benedum.org

Brian J. Hill
Richard King Mellon Foundation

500 Grant Street, Suite 4106
One PPG Place, Thirtieth Floor
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Phone:  (412) 392-2800
FAX:  (412)
bhill@rkmf.org

Court Gould, Executive Director
Sustainable Pittsburgh

307 Fourth Avenue, Suite 1500
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
Phone:  (412) 258-6643  FAX:  (412) 258-6645
cgould@sustainablepittsburgh.org

Vacant

Mark S. Critz, Executive Director
Rural Development Council

PA Department of Agriculture
2301 North Cameron Street
Harrisburg, PA 17110
Phone:  (717) 836-3374
mcritz@pa.gov

Clemmy Allen, Executive Director
The United Mine Workers of America Career Centers, Inc.

197 Dunn Station Road
Prosperity, PA  15329
Phone:  (724) 627-0988 x203 
FAX:  (724) 825-4858
clemmyallen@comcast.net

Chris Briem
Regional Economist

University Center for Social and Urban Research
University of Pittsburgh
3343 Forbes Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15260
Phone:  (412) 624-5442  FAX: 
ucsur@pitt.edu

Tom Ceraso, Assistant Manager
Municipal Authority of Westmoreland

124 Park and Pool Road
New Stanton, PA 15672
Phone:  724 755-5800
FAX:  724 755-5873
tceraso@mawc.org

[ top ]

 

 

 

 

None Currently; Please Check Back

Doing Business With SPC
Supplier Registration Form
Current RFPs:
Current RFQs:
All Staff
Communications
Finance

Information Systems

Planning & Development

Transportation
Site Index Home (# - C)
Site Index D - P
Site Index R - Z
The Commission
All Member Listing
Meeting Agenda & Minutes
Officers & Executive Committee
Transportation Technical Committee
Transit Operators Committee
ARC Area Development
SPC Mission Statement
The Corporation
Officers & Board
Staff Directory
Loan Review Committee
Annual Budgets
Meeting Schedule
2017/2018 Meeting Schedule Up to June 2018 (PDF)
Transit Obligations
Data Library
Municipal Profiles; Population; Households & Housing; Economy & Employment; Population, Households, and Workplace Employment Forecasts; Maps
Natural Infrastructure
Request Maps
Aerial Photography
Prints
Digital Orthophotographs
Community Assistance
Broadband Outreach & Aggregation
Local Technology Assistance Program
Local Food Value Chain Initiative
Keystone Opportunity Zones - Tax-Free Business!
Multimodal Planning

Transportation Operations
& Safety

Data & Modeling

Plans & Programs

Public Participation

CommuteInfo

ATWIC
Allegheny County
Map | Commissioners
Armstrong County
Map | Commissioners
Beaver County
Map | Commissioners
Butler County
Map | Commissioners
Fayette County
Map | Commissioners
Greene County
Map | Commissioners
Indiana County
Map | Commissioners
Lawrence County
Map | Commissioners
Pittsburgh
Map | Commissioners
Washington County
Map | Commissioners
Westmoreland Co.
Map | Commissioners
Overall Region
Highways, Airports, etc
Official Tourism Sites For All Our Counties/Members:

Copyright © 2017 Southwestern Pennsylvania Commission. All Rights Reserved. General Disclaimer
Southwestern Pennsylvania Commission | Two Chatham Center, Suite 500
112 Washington Place | Pittsburgh, PA 15219
P: (412) 391-5590 | F: (412) 391-9160
Directions
| Parking

The Pittsburgh region  
Translate This Page:

  Lake Arthur

Note: Google Translator is a third-party resource and a computer translation of the original webpage. It is provided for general information only and should not be regarded as complete or accurate.
Go to top of page.

SPC

About Us Publications Regional Data Center Planning & Development Transportation Our Region
SPC Mission Statement
The Commission
All Member Listing
Meeting Agenda & Minutes
Officers & Executive Committee
Transportation Technical Committee
Transit Operators Committee
ARC Area Development
The Corporation
Officers & Board
Staff Directory
Loan Review Committee
Audit Committee
Meeting Schedule
2015/2016 Meeting Schedule Up to June 2016 (PDF)
Transit Obligations
Data Library
GIS Maps (Free & Specialty)
On The Move . . . Basic Guide To Transportation Planning For Citizens
Public Participation Plan
Regional ITS Architecture (PDF)
The Report On Environmental Justice
Transportation Studies
 
 
Data Library
Census Data Sheets
Maps: Regional Demographic Maps, Census Tract Maps
Aerial Photography
Prints
Digital Orthophotographs
Request Maps
Community Assistance
Broadband Outreach & Aggregation
Local Technical Assistance Program
Zerotaxes.org
SPC Water Resource Center
Air Quality
Operations & Safety
Regional Operations Plan
Intelligent Transportation Systems
CommuteInfo.org
 
Allegheny
Commissioners | Map
Armstrong
Commissioners | Map
Beaver
Commissioners | Map
Butler
Commissioners | Map
Fayette
Commissioners | Map
Greene
Commissioners | Map
Indiana
Commissioners | Map
Lawrence
Commissioners | Map
Pittsburgh
Commissioners | Map
Washington
Commissioners | Map
Westmoreland
Commissioners | Map

[ top ]